Forest Lake Education Center

Home
ParentsWeb
Lunch Program
Calendar
Faculty & Staff
Flyer Newsletter
Classrooms
Enrollment
Physical Education & Sports
Home & School
Spiritual Life
Development & Gift Opportunities
Strategic Plan
Clinic
Aftercare

School Handbook

About Us
Contact Us

FacultyWeb
FLEC Google Apps
Substitute Request
Technology Request
Maintenance Request


Favorite Links

 

.
Faculty & Staff
.

Rene Acosta

Facilities
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x268
Email

Erin Archer
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x264
Email

Linda Batto

Teacher, 5th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x259
Email

B. J. Bertram

Teacher, 3rd Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x242
Email
Vanessa Boyd
Aftercare
Phone: (407) 862-7688

Ron Broome

Teacher, 6th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x265
Email

Elizabeth Campbell
Junior Accountant
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x287
Email

Chris Carey

Information Technology
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x243
Email

Linette Colon

Business Manager
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x225
Email

Stephanie Cooper
Teacher, 7th
& 8th Grade

Phone: (407) 862-7688 x247
Email
 
Carol Dalton

Teacher, 5th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x250
Email

Marla Kay Dandrea
Teacher, 6th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x236
Email

April DeForest

Teacher, 3rd Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x231
Email

Crandall Dukes
Aftercare
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x278
Email

Russ Durham

Music - Choir, Band, Drum Corps
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x235
Email

Chip Everts

Music - Orchestra, Department Head
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x261
Email

Sara Feliciano

Administrative Assistant
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x221
Email

Victor Felix

Chaplain
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x257
Email

Rosie Finch

Teacher, 1st Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x255
Email
 
Robin Fisher

Teacher, 5th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x274
Email

Jeff Foote

Vice Principal
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x229
Email

Joan Forbes

Teacher, 4th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x256
Email

Sophia Forde
Librarian
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x244
Email

Matt Fortune

Technology & Computers
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x263

Email

Brittany Friedrich
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x267
Email

Beth Gomberg

Teacher, Kindergarten
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x280
Email

Melinda Goodman

Nurse
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x249
Email

Nilda Gutierrez

Purchasing
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x228
Email

Linda Haas

Teacher, 7th & 8th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x240
Email
Naida Harris
Nurse
Phone: (407) 862-7688
x249

Edmund Harty
Teacher, 7th & 8th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x269
Email

Claudette Hayles

Accountant
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x226
Email

Esther Henson

Piano
Phone: (407) 862-7688
Email
Iris Hillmon
Teacher, 7th & 8th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x258
Email
 
Yadira Johnson

Kitchen
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x230

Susan Jones

Teacher, 1st Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x251
Email

Chris Juhl
Principal
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x222
Email

Matt Liepke

Physical Education
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x260
Email

Gaby Lopez

Registrar
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x285
Email

Vicki MacNeill
Kitchen
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x230

Rosa Mayr
Teacher, Art
Phone: (407) 862-7688, x252
Email

Scott McCoy

Physical Education
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x234
Email

Kristin McGuire

Kitchen
Phone: (407) 862-7688
x230

Ashley Neill
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x276
Email

Elizabeth Panda
Teacher, 6th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x266
Email
 

Jeannette Paulin

Teacher, 4th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x245
Email

Julie Poole

Guidance Counselor
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x224
Email

Diana Quale

Teacher, Kindergarten
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x254
Email

Rodney Ramey

Teacher, 7th & 8th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x273
Email

Lynnet Reiner

Piano
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x233
Email

Ana Maria Romero
Aftercare
Phone: (407) 862-7688

Armando Romero

Facilities
Phone: (407) 862-7688

Betty Rosa

Aftercare
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x278
Email

Odette Runnels

Food Service
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x230
Email

Miliswa Saul

Teacher's Aide
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x275
Email

Christa Schiffbauer

Library Assistant
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x244
Email

Debbie Schonert

ESS Director
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x238
Email

Donna Sheffield

Teacher, Kindergarten
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x239
Email

Gigi Shellhammer

Receptionist
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x227
Email

Nadine Sherman

Music - Piano
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x233
Email

Josh Stafford

Teacher, 7th & 8th Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x277
Email

Susan Stewart

Teacher, Kindergarten
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x241
Email

Lorie Sundean

Teacher, 1st & 2nd Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x248
Email

Bernadine Tanis
Aftercare
Phone: (407) 862-7688

Rosalee Taylor
Science Lab Director
Phone: (407) 862-7688
Email

Dianne Tenorio

Teacher, Pre K
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x275
Email

Rose Thomas

Vice Principal & Curriculum Chair
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x223
Email

Walden Thomas

Facilities
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x268
Email

Dolores Urdiales
Music - Bells, Classroom, Music Appreciation, Piano
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x232
Email

Joy Uzarraga
Teacher, 4th grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x
Email

Alyssa Vallieres
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x246
Email

Laura Viana

Pre K Assistant
Phone: (407) 862-7688
Email

Jill Villemain
Nurse
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x249
Email

Dolores Weisberg

Music - Piano
Phone: (407) 862-7688 x262
Email